Turbo Duel Academy

Welcome to our academy, this academy offers what you'll see in other academies, and MANY things that you won't see anywhere else. Come and join the fun.
Are you new?Post an Intro!
Portal updated on: October 5th, 2010
TDA's Bounty Hunter's Lounge: Week 13 Bounties!

    Tournament Winners of 2010

    Share
    avatar
    The TDA Staff.
    Administrator
    Administrator

    Male Posts : 45
    Speed Credits : 0
    Reputation : 1

    Tournament Winners of 2010

    Post by The TDA Staff. on Sun Feb 21, 2010 3:01 am

    The Signer's Tournament
    Winner:
    OptimusYale - Uru Red
    Runner-up:
    Supreme_King - Wiraqocha Rasca Violet Leader
    Third Place:
    DanceJonDance - Ccapac Apu Blue Leader

    avatar
    The TDA Staff
    Administrator
    Administrator

    Male Posts : 176
    Speed Credits : 5
    Reputation : 7

    Re: Tournament Winners of 2010

    Post by The TDA Staff on Sat Mar 13, 2010 10:00 pm

    The Last Sep. 09 Meta Tournament
    Winner:
    Nhant - Uru Red Leader
    Runner-up:
    Flodian - Archfiend Red Leader
    Third Place:
    xcross21 - Black Rose Violet Leader
    avatar
    The TDA Staff
    Administrator
    Administrator

    Male Posts : 176
    Speed Credits : 5
    Reputation : 7

    Re: Tournament Winners of 2010

    Post by The TDA Staff on Sun May 09, 2010 3:29 am

    The Pegasus League
    Winner:
    Gothicmess - Tester
    Runner-up:
    The Jancok - Stardust Blue
    Third Place:
    None
    avatar
    The TDA Staff
    Administrator
    Administrator

    Male Posts : 176
    Speed Credits : 5
    Reputation : 7

    Re: Tournament Winners of 2010

    Post by The TDA Staff on Fri Jul 16, 2010 5:54 am

    The Battle of the Elements Tournament
    Winner:
    Gothicmess - Tester
    Runner-up:
    Mino - Ccapac Apu
    avatar
    The TDA Staff
    Administrator
    Administrator

    Male Posts : 176
    Speed Credits : 5
    Reputation : 7

    Re: Tournament Winners of 2010

    Post by The TDA Staff on Fri Jul 16, 2010 5:59 am

    Clash of the Titans Tournament
    Winners:
    Mino - CCpac Apu Blue
    Runner-up:
    DanceJonDance - Emissary
    Third Place:
    None
    avatar
    The TDA Staff
    Administrator
    Administrator

    Male Posts : 176
    Speed Credits : 5
    Reputation : 7

    Re: Tournament Winners of 2010

    Post by The TDA Staff on Fri Jul 16, 2010 6:02 am

    The New Meta Tournament
    Winner:
    CaptainChrno - Tester
    Runner-up:
    DanceJonDance - Emissary
    Third Place:
    Nhant - Ccapac Apu Blue Leader
    avatar
    The TDA Staff
    Administrator
    Administrator

    Male Posts : 176
    Speed Credits : 5
    Reputation : 7

    Re: Tournament Winners of 2010

    Post by The TDA Staff on Fri Jul 16, 2010 6:04 am

    The Attribute Tournament
    Winner:
    Vem123 - Archfiend Red
    Runner-up:
    CaptainChrno - Tester
    Third Place:
    Aludra - Black Rose Violet Leader
    avatar
    The TDA Staff
    Administrator
    Administrator

    Male Posts : 176
    Speed Credits : 5
    Reputation : 7

    Re: Tournament Winners of 2010

    Post by The TDA Staff on Fri Jul 16, 2010 6:06 am

    The Tournament
    Winner:
    Trafalgar_Law - Archfiend Red
    Runner-up:
    Mino - Ccapac Apu Blue
    Third Place:
    DanceJonDance - Emissary
    avatar
    The TDA Staff
    Administrator
    Administrator

    Male Posts : 176
    Speed Credits : 5
    Reputation : 7

    Re: Tournament Winners of 2010

    Post by The TDA Staff on Fri Jul 16, 2010 6:09 am

    NBCT 2 Draft Tournament
    Winner:
    Tws1994 - Stardust Blue
    Runner-up:
    Fouzman - Archfiend Red
    Third Place:
    DanceJonDance - Emissary

    Sponsored content

    Re: Tournament Winners of 2010

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Sat Dec 16, 2017 4:42 pm