Turbo Duel Academy

Welcome to our academy, this academy offers what you'll see in other academies, and MANY things that you won't see anywhere else. Come and join the fun.
Are you new?Post an Intro!
Portal updated on: October 5th, 2010
TDA's Bounty Hunter's Lounge: Week 13 Bounties!

    Card of the Week Winners

    Share
    avatar
    DanceJonDance

    Male Posts : 1160
    Speed Credits : 3876
    Location : California
    Reputation : 32

    Card of the Week Winners

    Post by DanceJonDance on Mon Aug 02, 2010 9:35 pm

    The following is a list of all the past cards of the week and the members who nominated them. Winning card of the week grants your name immortality in TDA by sharing this topic reserved for those who have been knowledgeable enough nominate a card to stand above others.

    Members with most nominations won: Flodian & DanceJonDance (4)

    Week 1 | Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind | Nominated by DanceJonDance
    Week 2 | Caius the Shadow Monarch | Nominated by Dragon Emperor
    Week 3 | Dark Armed Dragon | Nominated by Dragon Emperor
    Week 4 | Plaguespreader Zombie| Nominated by Flodian
    Week 5 | Honest | Nominated by Nhant
    Week 6 | Mirror Force| Nominated by DanceJonDance
    Week 7 | Brain Control | Nominated by Flodian
    Week 8 | Gladiator Beast Heraklinos | Nominated by Supreme_King
    Week 9 | Morphing Jar | Nominated by Flodian
    Week 10 | Stardust Dragon| Nominated by Joco4
    Week 11 | Demise, King of Armageddon| Nominated by Nhant
    Week 12 | Gorz the Emissary of Darkness| Nominated by Flodian
    Week 13 | Krebons | Nominated by The Jancok
    Week 14 | Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier | Nominated by DanceJonDance
    Week 15 | Elemental Hero Absolute Zero | Nominated by WilliamBerlin
    Week 16 | Phantom of Chaos | Nominated by Dapoei
    Week 17 | Heavy Storm | Nominated by Nhant
    Week 18 | Solemn Judgment | Nominated by DanceJonDance
    Week 19 | Battle Fader | Nominated by Overd0ze.KayKay
    Week 20 | Allure of Darkness | Nominated by Tsuna Sawada
    Week 21 | Stardust Dragon/Assault Mode | Nominated by Overd0ze.KayKay
    Week 22 | Gold Sarcophagus| Nominated by CaptainChrno
    Week 23 | Dark Magician | Nominated by Firefsp
    Week 24 | Cyber Valley | Nominated by Gino
    Week 25 | United We Stand| Nominated by The Jancok
    Week 26 | Dimensional Prison | Nominated by Myst
    Week 27 | XX-Saber Gottoms| Nominated by Sam
    Week 28 | Chaos Emperor Dragon - Envoy of the End| Nominated by Overd0ze.KayKay
    Week 29 | Elemental Hero Absolute Zero | Nominated by Vem123
    Week 30 | Caius the Shadow Monarch | Nominated by Vongola-X
    Week 31 | Solidarity | Nominated by Glovenaut
    Week 32 | Smashing Ground | Nominated by Yuri Bakura
    Week 33 | Penguin Soldier | Nominated by Jesse
    Week 34 | Pot of Benevolence | Nominated by Tyann
    Week 35 | Flamvell Firedog | Nominated by Solymero
    Week 36 | Royal Oppression | Nominated by KyosukeDate
    Week 37 | Consecrated Light | Nominated by Tyann
    Week 38 | Glow-Up Bulb | Nominated by Flameberga
    Week 39 | Glow-Up Bulb | Nominated by GroovyShadow
    Week 40 | Mirror Force | Nominated by Chaos714
    Week 41 | Arhclord Kristya | Nominated by Tyann
    Week 42 | Battle Fader | Nominated by Chaos714
    Week 43 | Debris Dragon | Nominated by Guest

      Current date/time is Sun Oct 22, 2017 8:14 am